Is almond crynch square creme pie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
w dearborn sell by 06/24/22 m arke f fine food , garden center almond crunch square creme pie fributed by: 2170 hwy 35, holmdel, nj 07733 732-264-0256° ingredients mascarpone (pasteurized cream, citric acid), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, naturally milled cane sugar, ladyfingers [unbromated and unbleached wheat flour, sugar, pasteur eggs, glucose syrup, baking powder(ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavoring], amarettini topping [sugar, almonds, egg whites, wheat flo lactose and milk products, butter, natural flavorings, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate)] roasted almonds, amaretto liqueur $9,99 net wt, 16oz, unit price $9,9 889 00999 www,dearbornmar
Check almond crynch square creme pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open almond crynch square creme pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


