Is almond crynch square creme pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
w dearborn sell by 06/24/22 m arke f fine food , garden center almond crunch square creme pie fributed by: 2170 hwy 35, holmdel, nj 07733 732-264-0256° ingredients mascarpone (pasteurized cream, citric acid), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, naturally milled cane sugar, ladyfingers [unbromated and unbleached wheat flour, sugar, pasteur eggs, glucose syrup, baking powder(ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavoring], amarettini topping [sugar, almonds, egg whites, wheat flo lactose and milk products, butter, natural flavorings, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate)] roasted almonds, amaretto liqueur $9,99 net wt, 16oz, unit price $9,9 889 00999 www,dearbornmar
Check almond crynch square creme pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open almond crynch square creme pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


