Is almond crynch square creme pie Vegan?

Ingredients
w dearborn sell by 06/24/22 m arke f fine food , garden center almond crunch square creme pie fributed by: 2170 hwy 35, holmdel, nj 07733 732-264-0256° ingredients mascarpone (pasteurized cream, citric acid), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, naturally milled cane sugar, ladyfingers [unbromated and unbleached wheat flour, sugar, pasteur eggs, glucose syrup, baking powder(ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavoring], amarettini topping [sugar, almonds, egg whites, wheat flo lactose and milk products, butter, natural flavorings, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate)] roasted almonds, amaretto liqueur $9,99 net wt, 16oz, unit price $9,9 889 00999 www,dearbornmar
Check almond crynch square creme pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open almond crynch square creme pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


