This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is almond crynch square creme pie Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

w dearborn sell by 06/24/22 m arke f fine food , garden center almond crunch square creme pie fributed by: 2170 hwy 35, holmdel, nj 07733 732-264-0256° ingredients mascarpone (pasteurized cream, citric acid), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, naturally milled cane sugar, ladyfingers [unbromated and unbleached wheat flour, sugar, pasteur eggs, glucose syrup, baking powder(ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavoring], amarettini topping [sugar, almonds, egg whites, wheat flo lactose and milk products, butter, natural flavorings, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate)] roasted almonds, amaretto liqueur $9,99 net wt, 16oz, unit price $9,9 889 00999 www,dearbornmar

Check almond crynch square creme pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? almond crynch square creme pie | Spoonful