Is Almond Dream, Enriched Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, INULIN, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, ZINC SULPHATE). Contains almonds and soy
Check Almond Dream, Enriched Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Dream, Enriched Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Dream, Enriched Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


