Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Almond Flour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonstick cooking spray, 2½ cups bowl & basket™ almond flour, 2½ tsp baking soda, 1½ tsp baking powder, ½ tsp pumpkin pie spice, ½ tsp salt, 2 bowl & basket™ large eggs, 1½ cups mashed ripe bananas, 1/3 cup maple syrup, 1 Tbsp apple cider vinegar, 3 Tbsp coarsely chopped almonds

Check Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Almond Flour | Spoonful