Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Almond Flour Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonstick cooking spray, 2½ cups bowl & basket™ almond flour, 2½ tsp baking soda, 1½ tsp baking powder, ½ tsp pumpkin pie spice, ½ tsp salt, 2 bowl & basket™ large eggs, 1½ cups mashed ripe bananas, 1/3 cup maple syrup, 1 Tbsp apple cider vinegar, 3 Tbsp coarsely chopped almonds

Check Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Almond Flour | Spoonful