Is ALMOND GRANOLA, ALMOND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat flakes
  • whole grain rolled oat flakes

whole grain rolled wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, LESS THAT 2% OF: HONEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ALMOND GRANOLA, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping