Is ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTTZO POWER FUEL NUT & SEED, BUTTER (CASHEWS*†, ALMONDS*†, BRAZIL NUTS*†, FLAX SEEDS*†, CHIA SEEDS*†, HAZELNUTS*†, PUMPKIN SEEDS*† CELTIC SEA SALT), HONEY*, EGG WHITE POWDER, PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CACAO NIBS*, CHIA SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*

Check ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go