Is ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTTZO POWER FUEL NUT & SEED, BUTTER (CASHEWS*†, ALMONDS*†, BRAZIL NUTS*†, FLAX SEEDS*†, CHIA SEEDS*†, HAZELNUTS*†, PUMPKIN SEEDS*†CELTIC SEA SALT), HONEY*, EGG WHITE POWDER, PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CACAO NIBS*, CHIA SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*
Check ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


