Is ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- egg white powder
- hydrolyzed collagen
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTTZO POWER FUEL NUT & SEED, BUTTER (CASHEWS*†, ALMONDS*†, BRAZIL NUTS*†, FLAX SEEDS*†, CHIA SEEDS*†, HAZELNUTS*†, PUMPKIN SEEDS*†CELTIC SEA SALT), HONEY*, EGG WHITE POWDER, PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CACAO NIBS*, CHIA SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*
Check ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, HONEY + COLLAGEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


