Is ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
almond milk, water, almonds, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), contains less than 1% of: high oleic sunflower oil, dipotassium phosphate, guar gum, gellan gum, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, steviol glycosides (stevia extract), calcium carbonate, monk fruit extract, calcium, vitamin D3, vitamin E acetate, vitamin B2, vitamin B12
Check ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


