Is almond milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2), sea salt, locust bean gum, gellan gum, ascorbic acid (to protect freshness), natural flavor, contains almond, produced in a facility that also processes other tree nuts and soy,

Check almond milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking