Is Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 3% almonds manufactured for: starbucks coffee company 2401 utah avenue south seattle
- almonds
3% almonds manufactured for: starbucks coffee company 2401 utah avenue south seattle
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), sugar, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 (ergocalciferol), 3% almonds manufactured for: starbucks coffee company 2401 utah avenue south seattle, wa 98134 usa ©2016 starbucks coffee company, all rights reserved, sbx17-220327
Check Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


