Is ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (BANANA, KEY LIME, KIWI, KALE), PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER PUREE, SPINACH POWDER], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OATS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, SORGHUM FLAKES, GUM ACACIA, SALT, QUINOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


