Is Almond, Peanut, & Sea Salt Nut Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, FLAVOUR), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, HONEY, RICE SYRUP. WALNUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check Almond, Peanut, & Sea Salt Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond, Peanut, & Sea Salt Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


