Is ALMOND & PEPITA SALAD TOPPINGS, ALMOND & PEPITA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds (blanched slivered almonds), roasted and salted pepitas (pumpkin seeds, vegetable oil (canola, peanut and/or sunflower oil), sea salt)
Check ALMOND & PEPITA SALAD TOPPINGS, ALMOND & PEPITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & PEPITA SALAD TOPPINGS, ALMOND & PEPITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND & PEPITA SALAD TOPPINGS, ALMOND & PEPITA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Piece


