Is ALMONDRA, ORIGINAL EMBRACE INDULGENCE ALMOND COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS {TREE NUTS}, EGG WHITES, SUGAR.
Check ALMONDRA, ORIGINAL EMBRACE INDULGENCE ALMOND COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDRA, ORIGINAL EMBRACE INDULGENCE ALMOND COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


