Is Almonds & Acacia Honey Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds 56%, Acacia Honey 44%
Check Almonds & Acacia Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds & Acacia Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Almonds & Acacia Honey is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


