Is Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural vanilla flavour
- b2
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
organic natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Instant Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Rapeseed oil. Less than 2%: Organic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thiamine Mononitrate (BI), Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide (B3), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium lodide, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Powder


