Is ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PECANS & WALNUTS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN & WALNUT CLUSTER, CASHEW CLUSTER, PEANUT CLUSTER, ALMOND CLUSTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans and Walnuts.
Check ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PECANS & WALNUTS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN & WALNUT CLUSTER, CASHEW CLUSTER, PEANUT CLUSTER, ALMOND CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PECANS & WALNUTS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN & WALNUT CLUSTER, CASHEW CLUSTER, PEANUT CLUSTER, ALMOND CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
Where to buy
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PECANS & WALNUTS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN & WALNUT CLUSTER, CASHEW CLUSTER, PEANUT CLUSTER, ALMOND CLUSTER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


