Is ALMONDS & COCONUT CREAMY SMOOTH CENTER THICK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TOASTED COCONUT, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG ALBUMIN.
Check ALMONDS & COCONUT CREAMY SMOOTH CENTER THICK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS & COCONUT CREAMY SMOOTH CENTER THICK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


