Is ALMONDS GINGER CITRUS GOURMET NUTS, ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), LIME JUICE POWDER.
Check ALMONDS GINGER CITRUS GOURMET NUTS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS GINGER CITRUS GOURMET NUTS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


