Is ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS ENERGY MIX, ENERGY MIX Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS. HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC [VEGETABLE COLORI, HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], SUGAR, ROASTED SOYBEANS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX]), PECANS, WALNUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM,
Check ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS ENERGY MIX, ENERGY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS ENERGY MIX, ENERGY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


