Is Almonds, Roasted & Salted Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasty-savoury nuts with a pronounced salty finish, often described by buyers as firm and pleasantly crisp. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled over salads, or incorporated into baking. Customer feedback frequently notes consistent roast and salt levels, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional broken pieces reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasty-savoury nuts with a pronounced salty finish, often described by buyers as firm and pleasantly crisp. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled over salads, or incorporated into baking. Customer feedback frequently notes consistent roast and salt levels, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional broken pieces reported.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat
Check Almonds, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Almonds, Roasted & Salted is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


