Is ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS VANILLA CREME, ALMONDS VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


