Is Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • toblerone milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Milk Fat, Almonds , Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Vegetable Fat, Water, Almonds, Apricot Kernels, Cream, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Milk Protein, Flavouring.

Check Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking