Is alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PULP, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY
Where to buy
alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


