Is ALO Essentials Aloe Vera Juice Drink Mango Delight -- 11.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mango flavor

natural mango flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree, Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Trisodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check ALO Essentials Aloe Vera Juice Drink Mango Delight -- 11.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALO Essentials Aloe Vera Juice Drink Mango Delight -- 11.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go