Is Alo Jen Apple & Lychee Collagen & Aloe Vera Infused Water, 15.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- marine collagen peptides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, CANE SUGAR, MARINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (FROM MILKFISH), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Alo Jen Apple & Lychee Collagen & Aloe Vera Infused Water, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alo Jen Apple & Lychee Collagen & Aloe Vera Infused Water, 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alo Jen Apple & Lychee Collagen & Aloe Vera Infused Water, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


