Is Alo Peach & Plum Jen Collagen + Aloe Vera Infused Water, Peach & Plum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors citric acid
- marine collagen peptides
natural flavors citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, CANE SUGAR, MARINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Alo Peach & Plum Jen Collagen + Aloe Vera Infused Water, Peach & Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alo Peach & Plum Jen Collagen + Aloe Vera Infused Water, Peach & Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


