Is Aloha Blueberry bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashews, Rolled Oats, Blueberry Powder (White Rice Flour, Dried Blueberries, Brown Sugar, Dried Blueberry Pieces), Brown Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Aloha Blueberry bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Blueberry bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


