Is Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, tropical-sweet and bittersweet flavors combine with toasted undertones; texture contrasts chewy interior and crisp pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert accent. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying flavor balance and texture, while some note occasional variability in portion size, packaging, delivery times, and overall consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tropical-sweet and bittersweet flavors combine with toasted undertones; texture contrasts chewy interior and crisp pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert accent. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying flavor balance and texture, while some note occasional variability in portion size, packaging, delivery times, and overall consistency issues.
Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Coconut Water, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


