Is Aloha Maple Sea Salt Protein Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet maple and subtle sea-salt notes provide a balanced flavor profile, paired with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout boost, or quick breakfast substitute; reviews note satisfying taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and texture variability differences.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and subtle sea-salt notes provide a balanced flavor profile, paired with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout boost, or quick breakfast substitute; reviews note satisfying taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and texture variability differences.
Ingredients
Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), tapioca fiber*, sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), tapioca syrup*, rolled oats*, vegetable glycerin*, brown sugar*, almond butter*, pecans*, maple syrup*, natural flavor*, sea salt*. *Organic. Contains: tree nuts (almonds and pecans). Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, and wheat.
Check Aloha Maple Sea Salt Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Maple Sea Salt Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


