Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk (water, coconut cream), protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), coconut sugar, acacia fiber, coconut water, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, monk fruit extract, medium chain triglycerides (mct), from coconut oil organic

Check Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go