Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk (water, coconut cream), protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), coconut sugar, acacia fiber, coconut water, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, monk fruit extract, medium chain triglycerides (mct), from coconut oil organic

Check Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go