This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk (water, coconut cream), protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), coconut sugar, acacia fiber, coconut water, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, monk fruit extract, medium chain triglycerides (mct), from coconut oil organic

Check Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Aloha Organic Coconut Plant-Based Protein Drinks | Spoonful