Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acacia Fiber, Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil

Check ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count | Spoonful