Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Aloha Organic Protein Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup* , Salt), Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecthin*, Vanilla Extract*

Check Aloha Organic Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Aloha Organic Protein Bars | Spoonful