Is ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, slightly chewy center and intermittent chocolate pieces; often used as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note enjoyable sweet flavor and satisfying chew, while some mention occasional dryness, inconsistent texture between varieties, and convenient single-serve packaging. Moderate portion size per package.

Description
Chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, slightly chewy center and intermittent chocolate pieces; often used as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note enjoyable sweet flavor and satisfying chew, while some mention occasional dryness, inconsistent texture between varieties, and convenient single-serve packaging. Moderate portion size per package.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, BROWN SUGAR*, COCOA NIBS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC
Check ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


