Is ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, slightly chewy center and intermittent chocolate pieces; often used as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note enjoyable sweet flavor and satisfying chew, while some mention occasional dryness, inconsistent texture between varieties, and convenient single-serve packaging. Moderate portion size per package.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, slightly chewy center and intermittent chocolate pieces; often used as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note enjoyable sweet flavor and satisfying chew, while some mention occasional dryness, inconsistent texture between varieties, and convenient single-serve packaging. Moderate portion size per package.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, BROWN SUGAR*, COCOA NIBS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC
Check ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALOHA Plant Based Protein Bars, Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough, 14g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


