Is Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sunflower lecithin chocolate chip cookie dough protein blend
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate

sunflower lecithin chocolate chip cookie dough protein blend

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cup Ingredients*: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber*, Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Sunflower Lecithin* Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ingredients*: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Fiber*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Vanilla Extract*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Cocoa Nibs*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin* Contains Peanuts.

Check Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast