No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Alouette Blue Crumbled Cheese 4 Oz Plastic Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose (To Prevent Clumping), Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor To Protect Freshness), Allergens: Contains Milk

Check Alouette Blue Crumbled Cheese 4 Oz Plastic Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alouette Blue Crumbled Cheese 4 Oz Plastic Tub is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishSandwich