Is Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cellulose (to Prevent Clumping), Salt, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid and Natamycin (to Protect Freshness).
Check Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


