Is Alouette Dorothys Comeback Cow Brie - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Annatto (Natural Color), Enzymes.
Check Alouette Dorothys Comeback Cow Brie - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Dorothys Comeback Cow Brie - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
Where to buy
Alouette Dorothys Comeback Cow Brie - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


