Is Alouette Le Petite Fromage Cucumber & Dill Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- lowfat yogurt
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Whey Protein, Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Cultured Milk), Cucumber, Dill, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Salt
Check Alouette Le Petite Fromage Cucumber & Dill Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Le Petite Fromage Cucumber & Dill Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Alouette Le Petite Fromage Cucumber & Dill Cheese Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


