Is Alouette® Smokey Jalapeno Soft Spreadable Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Onion, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Green Bell Pepper, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Carob Bean Gum
Check Alouette® Smokey Jalapeno Soft Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette® Smokey Jalapeno Soft Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Alouette® Smokey Jalapeno Soft Spreadable Cheese is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


