Is Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Cucumber & Dill, Soft Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cucumber, Onion, Dill, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Black Pepper, Carob Bean Gum
Check Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Cucumber & Dill, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Cucumber & Dill, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Cucumber & Dill, Soft is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


