Is Alpen Fruit & Nut with Chocolate Cereal Bar 5 Pack Egg Free?

Ingredients
Cereals (40%) (Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Milk Chocolate (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Raisins (11%), Oligofructose Syrup, Grape Extract, Roasted Chopped Nuts (3%) (Hazelnuts, Almonds), Humectant: Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt
Check Alpen Fruit & Nut with Chocolate Cereal Bar 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Fruit & Nut with Chocolate Cereal Bar 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Alpen Fruit & Nut with Chocolate Cereal Bar 5 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


