Is Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Fruit Punch Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- alpha amino hydration blend: beta power betaine anhydrous
- natural & artificial flavors
- micronized l-threonine
- micronized l-lysine hci
- +3 more
alpha amino hydration blend: beta power betaine anhydrous
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorus (As Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (As Dimagnesium Phosphate), Sodium (As Disodium Phosphate), Potassium (As Dipotassium Phosphate), Instantized BCAA Blend: Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Isoleucine, Instantized L-Valine, Essential Performance Amino Acid Complex, Micronized L-Glutamine, Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-Alanine, Micronized L-Citrulline, Micronized L-Arginine, Micronized L-Lysine HCI, Micronized L-Phenylalanine, Micronized L-Threonine, Micronized L-Methionine, Micronized L-Tyrosine, Micronized Histidine, Alpha Amino Hydration Blend: Beta power Betaine Anhydrous, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Water Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&C Red #40.
Check Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


